Past TOURNAMENTS

Each dance season starts in September and lasts until the end of May.

The tournament is a special world for every dancer.

Season 2016-2017

Reporting tournament in ballroom dancing for children 1, 2 and 3 years of study, Grodno, 05/27/2016.
  • In our club "Empire" on May 27, a reporting tournament in ballroom dancing for children of 1, 2 and 3 years of study took place. The tournament was attended by 95 children aged 5 to 9 years. They showed what they learned over the past academic year. A large number of spectators: parents, grandparents and guests actively supported the participants of the tournament. Independent judges were invited. Demonstration performances of senior pupils of the club took place in between visits. Among the participants, the places were divided between the first and the second.

Open Championships and Championship of JLLC "BRTS" ,
Minsk,   20-21.05.2017

Congratulations to our guys with a successful performance !!!

Juniors 2, St (Open class):


1st place - Stepan Grivachevsky / Anastasia Sergeychuk
6th place - Danilevich Kevin / Dorosh Daria

Youth, St (Open Class):


4th place - Daniil Oleshkevich / Olga Bashlaminova

(the final)


Juniors 2, St (Rising Stars):


5th place - Danilevich Kevin / Dorosh Daria

(the final)

Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus 2017, 3 round, RPO "BATS" , Minsk,   20-21.05.2017

Congratulations to our guys with a successful performance !!!

Perventsvo 05/20/2017

Juv.I E3 St + Lat "1":
4th place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta
5th place - Nikita Kleschev / Sofia Bubeshko from 17 pairs

Juv.I E4 St + Lat "2":
3rd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel from 14 pairs
5th place - Zakhar Tsvikevich / Elena Aleevskaya

Jun.I E6 Combi "2":
4th place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik from 22 pairs

Juv.II E4 St + Lat "1":
10th place - Artemy Litko / Ekaterina Kravchun
11th place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko
23rd place - Vadim Belozerov / Alexandra Yaroshevskaya
of 41 pairs

Juv.II E6 St + Lat "2":
3rd place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya
4th place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
8th place - Arseny Gerasim / Polina Pyadysheva from 16 pairs

Adults, C, Standard "1":
3rd place - Daniil Oleshkevich / Olga Bashlaminova from 15 pairs

Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus (21.05.2017)


Children-1, Latina:
4th place (final) - Kirill Karbivnichy / Anna Bertel  


Children-2, 8 dances:
6th place (final) - Kiturko Artem / Bobrovskaya Valeria

7th place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar from 51 pairs

Rank, Solo 2 St + Lat:
22-24th place - Timur Dubovenko / Anna Petrovskaya
65th place - Alexey Popko / Alexandra Minhrakhimova out of 74 pairs

Rank, Solo 3 St + Lat:
29-30th place - Nikita Samoilo / Ksenia Matveeva

Dutch Championship, 20.05.2017

Congratulations to our guys

Lukashova Nikita and Kruisberg Sandrina

became Champions (1st place) in the category Juniors-2, Latina

and took 2nd place (vice-champions) in the Juniors-2, Standard category.

Well done !!!

"Peramogi Waltz 2017". Minsk, May 14, 2017

Children-2, E-6:
2nd place - Kiturko Artem and Bobrovskaya Valeria


Jun-1, E-6:
6th place (final) - Ilya Yaroshevich and Arina Dvorianchik

Our congratulations to the guys, parents and coaches!

Open Championship of the Belarusian Dance Federation, Minsk,   22-23.04.2017

Congratulations to our guys with a successful performance !!!

Children-1, 4 dances:
3rd place - Alexey Leshchevich and Polina Avramenko
6th place - Kirill Karbivny and Anna Bertel (final)
7th place - Tsvikevich Zakhar and Aleevskaya Elena (final)

Children-2, Rising stars, Standard:
7th place - Kiturko Artem and Bobrovskaya Valeria (semi-final)

Yun-2, Rising stars, Standard:
2nd place - Stepan Grivachevsky and Anastasia Sergeychuk

Yun-2, Standard:
2nd place - Stepan Grivachevsky and Anastasia Sergeychuk
3rd place - Nikita Lukashov and Sandrina Kruisberg

Mol + Vzr, Rising stars, Latina:
7th place - Nikita Lukashov and Sandrina Kruisberg (semifinals)

"Belaya Rus 2017". Minsk, 09.04.2017

Our congratulations to the guys, parents and coaches!

Juv.II E6 St + Lat:
3rd place - Lubenets, Julian / Zhigar, Ekaterina
4th place - Kiturko, Artyom / Bobrovskaya, Valeria

Juv.II Open Standard:
3rd place - Lubenets, Julian / Zhigar, Ekaterina
4th place - Kiturko, Artyom / Bobrovskaya, Valeria

Juv.II E4 St + Lat:
3rd place - Karbivnychiy, Kirill / Bertel, Anna

Jun.I E6 Combi:
1st place - Yaroshevich, Ilya / Nobleman, Arina

Juv.II Open Latin:
3rd place - Lubenets, Julian / Zhigar, Ekaterina
4th place - Kiturko, Artyom / Bobrovskaya, Valeria

"Kinezis Stars - 2017". Minsk, 01.04.2017

Yun-2, Standard:

2nd place - Danilevich Kevin and Dorosh Daria

Children -1, Standard (2) + Latin (2):

semi -finals - Ilya Gulmantovich and Olivia Shkuta

Our congratulations to the guys, parents and coaches!

"World Open Minsk 2017". Minsk, 25-26.03.2017

On March 25 and 26, 2017, for the fifth time, one of the most significant events in the cultural and sports life of our country took place in Minsk - the international dance sport competition "Wold Open Minsk - 2017", which brought together the best dance couples of Belarus and all over the world. This competition again has the high status of an open international tournament of the World Open rank of the WDSF world ranking. The competition program was varied and rich: dancers of open and classification groups of all ages competed for medals. Traditionally, beginner dancers will take part in the competition.

This event is included in the international and republican schedule of tournaments and is an official event of the Belarusian Dance Sports Alliance and the Ministry of Sports and Tourism of the Republic of Belarus.

Traditionally, about 1300 couples took part in the competition, representing more than 15 countries of the world, such as Russia, Ukraine, Moldova, Canada, Spain, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia, Slovakia, Germany, Armenia, Poland, Romania, Georgia, Belarus and others. country.

The performance of the couples was assessed by a highly qualified international panel of judges from 17 countries of the world.

Following the historical tradition of the tournament, this year the audience and participants were shown their demonstration performances by world-class dance sports stars - the current world and European champions in European and Latin American dance programs.

Congratulations to our couples with a successful performance !!!

Children-2, E-4:

2nd place - Litko Artemy and Kravchun Ekaterina

Children-2, E-6:

Final, 5th place - Lubenets Julian and Zhigar Ekaterina

Semi-finalists - Kirill Davydov and Nicole Gretskaya

Children-2, E-3:

Final, 6th place - Dmitry Zaitsev and Alesya Batashova

Seniors, Open Standard:

6th place - Andrey Mishustin and Lyudmila Tarasenko

"Crystal Cup - 2017". Minsk, 03/18/2017

Our congratulations to the guys, parents and coaches!

Children-2, Standard:

2nd place - Lubenets Julian and Zhigar Ekaterina

Jun-2, Open, Standard:
1st place - Grivachevsky, Stepan and Sergeychuk, Anastasia


Adult + Young, Open, Standard:
7th place - Grivachevsky, Stepan and Sergeychuk, Anastasia

Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus 2017, stage 2, RPO "BATS", Minsk,   11-12.03.2017

First-class:

Juv.I, E3, St + Lat:
8th place - Ilya Gulmantovich and Olivia Shkuta from 15 pairs

Juv.II, E4, St + La t:

2nd place - Davydov, Kirill / Gretskaya, Nicole
9th place - Leshchevich, Alexey / Avramenko, Polina
12th place - Belozerov, Vadim / Yaroshevskaya, Alexandra
17th place - Litko, Artemy / Kravchun, Ekaterina
of 35 pairs

Juv.I E4 St + Lat:
3rd place - Tsvikevich, Zakhar / Aleevskaya, Elena

Jun.I E6 Combi:
5th place - Yaroshevich, Ilya / Nobleman, Arina
13th place - Panasyuk, Maxim / Khamyleva, Angelica
of 19 pairs

Juv.II E6 St + Lat:
2nd place - Lubenets Julian and Zhigar Ekaterina

3rd place - Kiturko, Artyom / Bobrovskaya, Valeria
6th place - Gerasim, Arseny / Pyadysheva, Polina
8th place - Davydov, Kirill / Gretskaya, Nicole
of 12 pairs

Congratulations to our guys with a successful performance !!!

Championship:

Juv.I Open Standard:
4th place - Tsvikevich, Zakhar / Aleevskaya, Elena

Juv.II Open Latin:
7th place - Lubenets, Julian / Zhigar, Ekaterina
8th place - Davydov, Kirill / Gretskaya, Nicole

Jun.II Open Combi:
9th place - Degilevich, Artem / Golub, Ksenia

"Smile Cup - 2017". Minsk, 04.03.2017

Children-1, E-6:

2nd place - Lubenets Julian and Zhigar Ekaterina

Children-2. Latina, E-3:
4th place - Lubenets Julian and Zhigar Ekaterina


Children-2, Standard:

5th place - Lubenets Julian and Zhigar Ekaterina

Adults Hobbies St (3):

1st place - Larin Ivan and Kakhnovich Yulia
3rd place - Igor Sosin and Lolita Lagodskaya

Adults Hobbies Lat (3):
2nd place - Larin Ivan, Kakhnovich Yulia and
Sosin Igor, Lolita Lagodskaya

Congratulations to our couples with a successful performance !!!

"WINTER INSPIRATION - 2017". Minsk, 19.02.2017

Couples of our club "Empire" took pride of place in the finals !!!

Juv.II E6 St + Lat:


2nd place - Kiturko Artyom and Bobrovskaya Valeria
3rd place - Kirill Davydov and Nicole Gretskaya

Juv.II E4 St + Lat:
1st place - Kirill Davydov and Nicole Gretskaya

Our congratulations to the guys, parents and coaches!

On February 18-19, an open international tournament "Minsk Open Dance Festival - 2017" was held
on sport dancing in Minsk. 18-19.02.2017
Competitions were held with the participation of international judges from 10 countries.

Results of the first day of the tournament 02/18/17:

Children-1 (up to 10 years old) E, 6 dances:

1st place - Kirill Davydov and Nicole Gretskaya
3rd place - Lubenets Julian and Zhigar Ekaterina

Children-1 E, 4 dances:

2nd place - Alexey Leshchevich and Polina Avramenko

Jun-2, Rising Stars (under 16), LA:
4th place - Degilevich Artem and Golub Ksenia

Jun-1, (under 14) Open, LA:
5th place - Degilevich Artem and Golub Ksenia

Couples of our club "Empire" took pride of place in the finals !!!
Our congratulations to the guys, parents and coaches!

Results of the first day of the tournament 02/19/17:

Jun-2, Rising Stars, St:

2nd place - Stepan Grivachevsky and Nastya Sergeychuk

5th place - Degilevich Artem and Golub Ksenia

semi -final - Danilevich Kevin and Dorosh Daria

Jun-1, St:
3rd place - Degilevich Artem and Golub Ksenia

Jun-2, St:

semi -final - Stepan Grivachevsky and Nastya Sergeychuk

Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus 2017, stage 1, RPO "BATS", Minsk, 04-05.02.2017.

First-class:

Juv.I, E3, St + Lat:
final - Ilya Gulmantovich and Olivia Shkuta

Jun.II, E6, Latin:
5th place - Mikhail Grigorchuk and Anastasia Romanova

Juv.I E4 St + Lat:
3rd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy and Anna Bertel

Juv.II E4 St + Lat:
5th place - Litko Artemy and Kravchun Ekaterina

Juv.II E6 St + Lat:
3rd place - Lubenets Julian and Zhigar Ekaterina

6th place - Gerasim Arseny and Pyadysheva Polina

Congratulations to our guys with a successful performance !!!

Championship:

Juv.I Open St + Lat:
2nd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy and Anna Bertel

Juv.II Open Standard:
6th place - Lubenets Julian and Zhigar Ekaterina

Republican tournament " Winter Ball - 2017 ", Minsk, 28-29.01.2017

Congratulations to our couple with a great performance !!!

in the category Youth, St (Open class):


4th place - Daniil Oleshkevich and Olga Bashlaminova (final)

International tournament "Vitebsk snowflake-2017", Vitebsk, 21-22.01.2017

Congratulations to our couples with a great performance !!!

Children-2, E-4:
2nd place - Kirill Davydov and Nicole Gretskaya
3rd place - Alexey Leshchevich and Polina Avramenko


Children-2, E-6:
1st place - Lubenets Julian and Zhigar Katya
2nd place - Kirill Davydov and Nicole Gretskaya

Children-2, Standard:
3rd place - Lubenets Julian and Zhigar Katya


Children-2, Latina:
4th place - Lubenets Julian and Zhigar Katya


Juniors-1, E-6:
2nd place - Ilya Yaroshevich and Arina Dvorianchik

International tournament " Alliance Cup - 2016 ", Minsk, 25.12.2016.

Congratulations to our couples with a great performance !!!

Beginners :

1st place - Ratabylskiy Ilya and Balinskaya Alisa


Children-2, E-4:
5th place - (final) - Daniil Pyadyshev and Zlata Tarasyuk

Children-1, E-4:
2nd place - Litko Artemy and Kravchun Katya

Republican tournament "Gold of the capital - 2016",
Minsk, 12/17/2016

Beginners :

1st place - Ilya Gulmantovich and

Olivia's skin

Youth + Adults Hobby 1 year:

1st place - Larin Ivan and

Kakhnovich Yulia

Congratulations to our couples with a great performance !!!

" Grand prix Latvia-2016 ", Riga, 16-18.12.2016

Children-1, E-6:  

semi -final - Lubenets Julian and

Gretskaya Nicole

Jun-2, C class, St:

4th place - Danila Oleshkevich and

Olga Bashlaminova

Juniors-2:

Grivachevsky Stepan and Sergeychuk Nastya

  • Children-1, E-3:

1st place - Kirill Karbivnychiy and Anna Bertel
2nd place - Alexey Leshchevich and Polina Avramenko
6th place - Dmitry Zaitsev and Alesya Batashova

  • Children-1, E-4:

2nd place - Litko Artemy and Kravchun Katya
3rd place - Kirill Davydov and Alexandra Yaroshevskaya
4th place - Kirill Karbivny and Anna Bertel
6th place - Alexey Leshevich and Polina Polina Avramenko

Republican tournament "Sustrechy nad Nemanam 2016", RPO "BATS" , Grodno 19.11.2016.

On November 19, the republican sports dance tournament "Sustrechy nad Nemanam 2016" was held in Grodno.

We congratulate all the athletes who took part in the competition and wish them creative success and new victories!

  • Children-2, E4:

1st place - Pyadyshev Danila and Tarasyuk Zlata

4th place - Vadim Belozerov and Ekaterina Zhigar

  • Children-2, E-6:

2nd place - Ilya Yaroshevich and Arina Dvorianchik
3rd place - Lubenets Julian and Gretskaya Nicole
5th place - Gerasim Arseny and Pyadysheva Polina

  • Jun-1, 6 dances:

3rd place - Maxim Panasyuk and Angelica Khomyleva

  • Yun-2, Standard:

2nd place - Stepan Grivachevsky and Anastasia Sergeychuk

Republican tournament "Fusion Dance Fantasy - 2016", Minsk, 13.11.2016.

Congratulations to our guys with a successful performance !!!

Juniors-1, E class : 3rd place - Maxim Panasyuk and Angelica Khamyleva

Tournament "Helix Capital CUP 2016", Minsk, 06.11.2016

Beginners :
1st place - Ilya Gulmantovich and Olivia Shkuta

Congratulations to our guys with a successful performance !!!

International tournament "Polish cup-2016", Warsaw, 05.11.2016.

Congratulations to our guys on a successful performance:

Children-1, 4 dances:
3rd place - Lubenets Julian and Gretskaya Nicole

Yun-1, Standard:
semi -final - Degilevich Artem and Golub Ksenia

"Almere Holland 2016", Almer, Holland ,    October 29-30, 2016

Jun-2, 1st place

- Lukashov Nikita and Kruisberg Sandrina

Congratulations to our guys

with a successful performance:

"Kinezis cup-2016", Minsk,
22.10.2016
"Meeting of Friends-2016", RPO "BATS",
Minsk, 23.10.2016

Congratulations to our guys on a successful performance:

Jun-2, Latina:

6th place

Oleshkevich Daniil and Bashlaminova Olga


Yun-2, Standard:

2nd place

Oleshkevich Daniil and Bashlaminova Olga

Children-1, E-4:  

3 m esto - Litke and Artemy

Kravchun Ekaterina

Children-2, E-4:

2nd place - Gerasim Arseny and

Pyadysheva Polina

Children-2, E-6:

semi -final - Lubenets Julian and

Gretskaya Nicole

"Autumn Ball - 2016", Minsk,
08-09.10.2016
"Minsk Autumn 2016", ROO "BATS",
Minsk, 09.10.2016

Congratulations to our guys on a successful performance:

Children-0, Dance School:

                       1st place - Ilya Gulmantovich and Olivia Shkuta

Children-1, E-4: 4th place - Vadim Belozerov and Katya Zhigar

Children-1, E-3: 2nd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy and Anna Bertel

5th place - Tsvikevich Zakhar and Aleevskaya Lena

Children-2, E-4: 2   place - Daniil Pyadyshev and Zlata Tarasyuk

Children-0, 2 dances,

Dancing school:

1st place

- Gulmantovich Ilya

and Skuta Olivia

"Autumn cup 2016", Kaunas, 01-02.10.2016

Congratulations to our guys

with a successful performance:

Children-1, E-4, finalists:

4th place

- Litko Artemy and Kravchun Katya

Children-1, E-6, semi-finalists:
- Lubenets Julian and Gretskaya Nicole

Juniors-2, C class, final:
5th place

- Daniil Oleshkevich and Olga Bashlaminova

"Czech dance open ostrava 2016", Ostrava, Czech Republic ,   01-02.10.2016

Congratulations to our guys

with a successful performance:

Jun-2, semi-finalists:

- Stepan Grivachevsky and Anastasia Sergeychuk

- Lukashov Nikita and Kruisberg Sandrina

Capital cup Minsk 2016, Minsk , 17-18.09.2016

Congratulations to our guys on the successful start of the competitive season:

Beginners:
2nd place

- Gulmantovich Ilya and Shkuta Olivia


Children-1 + 2, E-4, finalists:
2nd place

- Lubenets Julian and Gretskaya Nicole

5th place

- Gerasim Arseny and Pyadysheva Polina

Children-2, E-6, semi-finalists:

Kiturko Artem and Bobrovskaya Valeria
Yaroshevich Ilya and Nobleman Arina

Jun-1, La, semi-finalists:
Degilevich Artem and Golub Ksenia


Jun-2, St, finalists:
2nd place

- Stepan Grivachevsky and Anastasia Sergeychuk

4th place

- Daniil Oleshkevich and Olga Bashlaminova

Good luck in the new dance season !!!  
GOMEL OPEN CUP - 2016, Gomel,
17.09.2016

Seniors-2, Standard:

5th place - Andrey Mishustin and Lyudmila Tarasenko

ТСК ИМПЕРИЯ