Past TOURNAMENTS

Each dance season starts in September and lasts until the end of May.

The tournament is a special world for every dancer.

Season 2017-2018

Championships and Championship of the Republic of Belarus, round 3, Minsk, May 19-20, 2018, SC "Uruchye"

Congratulations to our couples with excellent results !!!

Championship by class, 05/19/2018 - 3rd round:

Juv.II, E4, St + Lat:
3rd place - Zakhar Tsvikevich / Elena Aleevskaya
4th place - Dmitry Zaitsev / Ekaterina Kravchun

Jun.I, E6, Combi:
6th place - Daniil Pyadyshev / Polina Pyadysheva

Jun.I, D, Standard:
2nd place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya
5th place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

Jun.II, E6, Standard:
1st place - Maxim Panasyuk / Angelica Khomyleva

Juv.II, E6, St + Lat:
2nd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel
3rd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Adults, C, Standard:
3rd place - Daniil Oleshkevich / Daria Dorosh

Juv.I, E4, St + Lat:
3rd place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Jun.I, D, Latin:
3rd place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

Jun.II, E6, Latin:
3rd place - Maxim Panasyuk / Angelica Khomyleva

Championship of the Republic of Belarus, 20.05.2018 - 3rd round:

Juv.I, Open, St + Lat:
1st place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Juv.II, Open, Standard:
2nd place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
3rd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Beginners 2011 and under (St + Lat):
1st place - Zakhar Haleta / Kira Krivets
1st place - Georgy Kozlov / Maria Vorobyova
2nd place - Daniel Sokolovsky / Maria Leonova

Beginners 2009-2010 (St + Lat):
1st place - Yaromir Leonov / Angelina Shah

1st place - Bandatsky Arseny / Fedya Nadezhda
1st place - Vladislav Romanchuk / Vika Savonevich

Beginners 2008 and over (St + Lat):
1st place - Nikita Prudnik / Varvara Goncharuk

Tournament "Waltz Peramogi 2018", Minsk, 13.05.2018

Congratulations to the pupils of the "Empire" club with excellent results:

Jun.II, D, Standard:

4th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Jun.II, C, Latin:
6th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Juv.II, E4, St + Lat:
3rd place - Zakhar Tsvirko / Elena Aleevskaya

International tournament "Championship of Holland"

Congratulations to Nikita Lukashov and Sandrina Kruisberg

with bronze medals of the Dutch championship in the all-around program (10 dances) !!!!

Today was exactly the case when character, professionalism and dedication won !!!

Tournament "AMBER KONIGSBERG-2018", 28.04.2018

on the island of Russia in the Kaliningrad region on the seashore in the city of Svetlogorsk. The panel of judges from Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Moldova, Germany, Ukraine, Belarus and Russia.

Children-1, E class, Standard:
1st place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Children-1, E class, Latina:
2nd place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Children-1, E class, 6 dances:
1st place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Children-2, E class, Standard:
1st place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Children-2, E class, Latina:
3rd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Children-2, D class, 8 dances:
4th place - Alexey Leshchevich / Polina Avramenko

Juniors-1, E class, Standard:
1st place - Gerasim Arseniy / Tarasyuk Zlata

Juniors-1, E class, Latina:
1st place - Gerasim Arseniy / Tarasyuk Zlata

Juniors-1, D class, 8 dances:
5th place (final) - Gerasim Arseniy / Tarasyuk Zlata

Juniors-1, Open group, Latina:
6th place (final) - Kiturko Artem / Bobrovskaya Valeria

Congratulations to the pupils of the "Empire" club with excellent results:

V International Dance Festival
Belerusian Dance Federation
"Open Championship - 2018", Minsk, 21.04.2018

Children-1, H class:
1st place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Children-2, H class:
3rd place - Dmitry Zaitsev / Ekaterina Kravchun

Children-2, Standard:
1st place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar

Children-2, E class, Standard:
2nd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Children-2, E class, Latina, final:
4th place - Alexey Leshchevich / Polina Avramenko

Juniors-1, Rising stars, final:
4th place - Kiturko Artem / Bobrovskaya Valeria
7th place - Yaroshevich Ilya / Nobleman Arina

Juniors-1, E class, Standard:
4th place - Daniil Pyadyshev / Polina Pyadysheva

Juniors-1, E class, Latina:
5th place - Daniil Pyadyshev / Polina Pyadysheva

Congratulations to our guys with an excellent performance:

Juniors-2, D class, Standard:
3rd place - Maxim Panasyuk / Lika Khomyleva

Beginners, 1st place:
- Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina,
- Georgy Kozlov / Maria Vorobyova


Beginners, 2nd place:
- Daniel Sokolovsky / Maria Leonova,
- Nadeiko Kirill / Yaskevich Ulyana


Beginners, 3rd place:
- Bandatsky Arseny / Fedya Nadezhda,
- Khaleta Zakhar / Krivets Kira,
- Segen Roman / Mikhalyuk Victoria

Tournament "Belaya Rus 2018", Minsk, 15.04.2018

Congratulations to our guys with an excellent performance:

Jun.I, D, Latin:
3rd place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya
5th place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

Jun.II, E6, Latin:
7th place - Arseniy Gerasim / Zlatavlasta Tarasyuk

Juv.II, Open, Standard:
1st place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
3rd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko
4th place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel

Jun.II, E6, Standard:
2nd place - Arseny Gerasim / Zlatavlasta Tarasyuk

Jun.II, D, Standard:
4th place - Arseniy Gerasim / Zlatavlasta Tarasyuk

Jun.I, D, Standard:
2nd place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik
3rd place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Juv.II, Open, Latin:
2nd place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
4th place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel
5th place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Tournament "Spring Ball 2018", Minsk, 25.03.2018

Congratulations to our guys with an excellent performance:

Juv.II, Open, Latin:
3rd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Jun.I, E6, Combi:
1st place - Arseniy Gerasim / Zlatavlasta Tarasyuk

Jun.II, D, Latin:
3rd place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya
4th place - Arseniy Gerasim / Zlatavlasta Tarasyuk
5th place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

Jun.II, D, Standard:


2nd place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya
3rd place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik
5th place - Arseniyt Gerasim / Zlatavlasta Tarasyuk

Juv.II, Open, Standard:
1st place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Perventsva and Championship of the Republic of Belarus, 2nd round, Minsk, March 10-11, 2018

Congratulations to our guys with excellent results !!!

Championship by class, 10.03.2018 - 2nd round:

Juv.I, E3, St + Lat:
8th place - Timur Dubovenko / Alexandra Minrankhimova

Juv.II, E4, St + Lat:
4th place - Dmitry Zaitsev / Ekaterina Kravchun
6th place - Zakhar Tsvikevich / Elena Aleevskaya

Jun.I, E6, Combi:
3rd place - Arseniy Gerasim / Zlatavlasta Tarasyuk
9th place - Daniil Pyadyshev / Polina Pyadysheva

Jun.I, D, Standard:
5th place - Artem Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya
6th place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

Juv.II, E6, St + Lat:
1st place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel
2nd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Jun.I, D, Latin:
3rd place - Artem Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Championships and Championship of the Republic of Belarus, 11.03.2018 - 2nd round:

Juv.II, Open, Combi:
3rd place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
4th place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel
6th place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Beginners 2011 and under, St + Lat:
2nd place - Georgy Kozlov / Maria Vorobyova
5th place - Zakhar Haleta / Kira Krivets

Beginners 2009-2010, St + Lat:
9th place - Kirill Nadeiko / Ulyana Yaskevich

Tournament "XXII dancesport festival - Alytus Open 2018", 03-04.03.2018

Congratulations to our guys with an excellent performance:

Children-2: 1st place - Alexey Leshevich and Polina Avramenko

Jun-2, Latina: semi-final - Degilevich Artem / Golub Ksenia

Beginners: 1st place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina

Tournament "Minsk Open dance festival - 2018",
February 17-18, 2018, Minsk

Congratulations to our guys with excellent results:

Children-1, H, Standard (2) + Latina (2):
5th place - Ilya Gulmantovich and Olivia Shkuta

Juniors-2, Open, Latina:
6th place - Degilevich Artem and Golub Ksenia

Children 2 + 1, E, ST:
1st place - Alexey Leshchevich and Polina Avramenko


Children 2 + 1, E, LA:
13th place - Alexey Leshchevich and Polina Avramenko

Tournament "Winter inspiration 2018",
Minsk, February 18, 2018

Congratulations to our guys with excellent results:

Jun.II, D, Standard:
6th place - Arseniy Gerasim / Zlatavlasta Tarasyuk

Jun.II, D, Latin:
4th place - Arseniy Gerasim / Zlatavlasta Tarasyuk

Perventsva and Championship of the Republic of Belarus 1st round, Minsk, 03-04 February 2018

Championship of the Republic of Belarus, 03.02.2018 - 1st round:

Jun.II E6 Standard "2-A":
2nd place - Maxim Panasyuk / Angelica Khamyleva

Juv.II E6 St + Lat "3-B":
1st place - Kirill Karbivnichy / Anna Bertel
2nd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Jun.ID Standard "4-A":
4th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Jun.II E6 Latin "1-B":
2nd place - Maxim Panasyuk / Angelica Khamyleva

Juv.I E4 St + Lat "2-B":
2nd place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Congratulations to our guys with excellent results !!!

Championship of the Republic of Belarus, 04.02.2018 - 1 round:

Juv.II Open Latin "1":
3rd place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
4th place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel

Jun.I E6 Combi "2-A":
4th place - Arseniy Gerasim / Zlatavlasta Tarasyuk

Jun.ID Latin "3-A":
4th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Beginners:

1st place

- Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina
- Zhdonchik Vladislav / Apanasovich Yana
2nd place - Vlad Romanchuk / Victoria Savonevich

Juv.I Open Standard "1":
2nd place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Jun. 1 Standard:
8th place - Yaroshevich Ilya / Nobleman Arina
10th place - Kiturko Artem / Bobrovskaya Valeria

Tournament "Vitebsk Snowflake 2018", Vitebsk, January 20-21, 2018

Congratulations to our guys with excellent results:

Juv.I E4 St + Lat "1":

3rd place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Jun.ID Latin "1":

2nd place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar

4th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Juv.II E6 St + Lat "2":

1st place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

4th place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Jun.I Open Standard "2":

6th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Youth C Standard "1":

1st place - Artem Degilevich / Ksenia Golub

Juv.II Open Standard "2":

1st place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar

3rd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Juv.II Open Latin "3":

2nd place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar

3rd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Jun.II Open Latin "3":

5th place - Artem Degilevich / Ksenia Golub

Tournament "Alliance Trophy 2017", Minsk, December 16-17, 2017

Congratulations to our guys with excellent results:

Jun.II D Standard:
4th place - Davydov, Kirill / Zhigar, Ekaterina

Juv.I E4 St + Lat:
1st place - Karbivnychiy, Kirill / Bertel, Anna
2nd place - Tsvikevich, Zakhar / Aleevskaya, Elena
6th place - Gulmantovich, Ilya / Shkuta, Olivia

Juv.I Open Standard:
1st place - Karbivnychiy, Kirill / Bertel, Anna
3rd place - Gulmantovich, Ilya / Shkuta, Olivia

Jun.IC Latin:
7th place - Yaroshevich, Ilya / Nobleman, Arina

Juv.II Open Latin:
6th place - Davydov, Kirill / Zhigar, Ekaterina

Juv.II E4 St + Lat:
2nd place - Leshchevich, Alexey / Avramenko, Polina
14th place - Belozerov, Vadim / Zhuk, Anna

Jun.II D Latin:
3rd place - Kiturko, Artyom / Bobrovskaya, Valeria
7th place - Davydov, Kirill / Zhigar, Ekaterina

Juv.II Open Standard:
5th place - Davydov, Kirill / Zhigar, Ekaterina

Tournament "Gold of the Capital - 2017", Minsk,
December 16, 2017

Congratulations to our guys with excellent results:

Children-1, Abbreviated biathlon (4 dances), H class:
5th place - Ilya Gulmantovich and Olivia Shkuta

Children-2, Abbreviated biathlon (4 dances), H class:
4th place - Alexey Leshchevich and Polina Avramenko

Tournament "WDC AL MINSK OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2017",
Minsk, December 2, 2017

Congratulations to our guys with excellent results:


Children-1, E-4:
2nd place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta
6th place - Nikita Kleschev / Sofia Bubeshka

Children-2, D class, Standard:

1st place - Kirill Davydov / Katya Zhigar

Children-2, Open group, Standard:
2nd place - Kirill Davydov / Katya Zhigar

Dance school:
1st place - Sasha Omelchuk / Masha Lyasina
2nd place - Vlad Romanchuk / Victoria Savonevich

Juniors-1, E class, Stadart:
5th place - Gerasim Arseniy / Tarasyuk Zlata

6th place - Maxim Panasyuk / Lika Khamyleva

Juniors-1, E class, Latina:
1st place - Gerasim Arseniy / Tarasyuk Zlata

Juniors-1, D class, Standard:
2nd place - Kiturko Artyom / Bobrovskaya Valeria
3rd place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina nobleman
6th place - Gerasim Arseniy / Tarasyuk Zlata

Juniors-1, D class, Latina:
6th place - Kiturko Artyom / Bobrovskaya Valeria
4th place - Yaroshevich Ilya / Nobleman Arina

Juniors -2, Standard:

3rd place - Degilevich Artyom / Golub Ksenia

Juniors -2, Latina:
3rd place - Degilevich Artyom / Golub Ksenia

Republican tournament "Royal CUP 2017", Minsk, November 26, 2017

Congratulations !!! Congratulations !!! Congratulations !!!

Juv.II E4 St + Lat "2":
2nd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel

Juv.II E6 St + Lat "2":
7th place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel

Jun.II D Standard "2":
8th place - Kiturko Artyom and Bobrovskaya Valeria

 

Jun.II D Latin "1":
8th place - Kiturko Artyom and Bobrovskaya Valeria

International tournament "Meeting of Friends-2017", Minsk, November 19, 2017

Congratulations !!! Congratulations !!! Congratulations !!!

Juv.I, E4, St + Lat "2":
1st place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel
2nd place - Zakhar Tsvikevich / Elena Aleevskaya

Juv.II, E4, St + Lat "2":
1st place - Vadim Belozerov / Anna Zhuk
3rd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel
4th place - Zakhar Tsvikevich / Elena Aleevskaya

Jun.II, E6, Combi "4":
6th place - Daniil Pyadyshev / Polina Pyadysheva

IX Open Republican tournament "Fusion Dance Fantasy - 2017", Minsk, November 11, 2017

Congratulations to our guys with excellent results:

Children-1, E-4:
1st place - Tsvikevich Zakhar and Alievskaya Elena
Children-2, E-4:
6th place (final) - Tsvikevich Zakhar and Alievskaya Elena
Jun-1, E class, Standard:
2nd place - Gerasim Arseniy and Tarasyuk Zlata
Jun-1, E class, Latina:
1st place - Gerasim Arseniy and Tarasyuk Zlata
Jun-1, E class, Latina:
5th place (final) - Maxim Parasyuk and Lika Khamyleva
Jun-1, D class, Standard:
4th place (final) - Kiturko Artyom and Bobrovskaya Valeria

Jun-1, D grade, Latina:
5th place - Kiturko Artyom and Bobrovskaya Valeria
6th place - Gerasim Arseny and Tarasyuk Zlata

International tournament "WR Dance Cup -2017", Minsk, October 28-29, 2017

Congratulations to our guys with excellent results:

Children-1, E-4:
1st place - Kirill Karbivny and Anna Bertel
5th place - Tsvikevich Zakhar and Aleevskaya Elena
Semifinal - Ilya Gulmantovich and Olivia Shkuta
Children-2, E-4:
1st place - Alexey Leshchevich and Polina Avramenko
Semifinal - Vadim Belozerov and Anna Zhuk
Children-2, D class, Standard:
4th place (Final) - Kirill Davydov and Ekaterina Zhigar
Children-2, E-6:
6th place (final) - Litko Artemy and Kravchun Ekaterina
Jun-1, D class, semi-finals:
Kiturko Artyom and Bobrovskaya Valeria
Yaroshevich Ilya and Nobleman Arina

Republican tournament "Kinezis cup-2017",
Minsk , October 27-28, 2017
results:

Jun-1, D grade, Latina:
5th place (final) Gerasim Arseniy and Tarasyuk Zlata
Jun-1, E class, Standard:
7th place - Gerasim Arseniy and Tarasyuk Zlata

International tournament "Rembrandt cup - 2017", Almere, Nederland , October 21-22, 2017

Congratulations to Nikita Lukashov and Sandrina Kruisberg

with a semifinal in the Youth group, St and 4th place (final) in the category Mol + Adult, A class, La in the major international tournament "Rembrandt cup-2017", Almere, Nederland.

"Dance Marathon 2017", Smorgon, October 15, 2017

Congratulations to Vadim Belozerov and Anna Zhuk on the second place in the Juv.II, E4, St + Lat category.

Capital Cup Minsk - 2017, October 7-8, 2017, Minsk

The results of the performance of the couples of our club:  

   
Children-1, E-4, final: 5th place - Ilya Gulmantovich and Olivia Shkuta


Children-2, E-4: 3rd place - Kirill Karbivnychy and Anna Bertel


Children-2, Standard, final: 5th place - Kirill Davydov and Ekaterina Zhigar


Jun-2, Rising stars, Latina: 3rd place - Artem Degilevich and Ksenia Golub


Jun-1, D class, Standard: 2nd place - Ilya Yaroshevich and Arina Dvorianchik


Jun-2, Rising stars, Stadart, final: 4th place - Danilevich Kevin and Dorosh Daria


Jun-2, Standard, Open, final: 6th place - Danilevich Kevin and Dorosh Daria

International tournament "Tallin trophy-2017",
Tallinn (Estonia), 19 August 2017

Congratulations to our couple Lukashov Nikita and Kruisberg Sandrina with a successful performance (final) in the category Juniors-2, Latina

ТСК ИМПЕРИЯ ГРОДНО