Past TOURNAMENTS

Each dance season starts in September and lasts until the end of May.

The tournament is a special world for every dancer.

Season 2018-2019

Open Championship of the Belarusian Dance Federation - 2019, stage 2, Minsk, 2019-05-25 / 26

Congratulations on a decent result:

Juniors-1, St (Championship):
2nd place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar

On May 25 and 26 the National Championship of Holland took place in Almere.

Our pupils of the Empire club: Lukashov Nikita and Kruisberg Sandrina !!!


- Champions of Holland in the Latin American program.
- Vice-champions of Holland in the European program in the Youth group.


We got the right to represent the country at the World and European Championships!


A busy and interesting season is ahead! Further development and success!

Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus - 3rd round - Minsk, 2019-05-18 / 19

One of the most important tournaments of the season - Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus - 3rd round was held for two days in Minsk.

Congratulations to our guys with a great performance!

Championship by class, 2019-05-18

Juv.II E4 St + Lat:
3rd place - Nikita Kleschev / Julia Rudaya
5th place - Alexey Sarbai / Victoria Zhuravskaya

Juv.II E3 St + Lat:
3rd place - Evgeny Novichek / Dominika Autko

Jun.IC Latin:
3rd place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
5th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Jun.IC Standard:
2nd place - Alexey Leshevich / Podina Avramenko
3rd place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Jun.II D Standard:
6th place - Maxim Panasyuk / Angelica Khomyleva

Juv.I E4 St + Lat:
3rd place - Yaromir Leonov / Angelina Shah
6th place - Georgy Kozlov / Maria Vorobyova

Jun.ID Latin:
4th place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Jun.II C Latin:
6th place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

Jun.II C Standard:
7th place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

Adults C Latin:
2nd place - Artyom Degilevich / Ksenia Golub

Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus, 2019-05-19

Juv.II Open Latin:
3rd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel
5th place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Beginners 2012 and under:
1st place - Roman Segen / Victoria Mikhalyuk

Beginners 2010-2011:
1st place - Zakhar Haleta / Kira Krivets
1st place - Gleb Rusin / Anastasia Maksimenko
3rd place - Pavel Zharnasek / Vladislava Zverko

Jun.I Open Standard:
1st place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
4th place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Juv.I Open St + Lat:
4th place - Yaromir Leonov / Angelina Shah

International tournament
"Bucharest Grand Prix-2019",
2019-05-04 / 05

Congratulations on a good dance and a decent result !!!

WDSF Youth Standard, Latin:


6th and 8th place - Nikita and Sandrina,

and also 8th place in the national team of Holland in the European Championship of national teams.

International tournament
"Amber Pair-2019", Kaunas, (Lithuania),
2019-05-04 / 05

Congratulations on a good dance and a decent result in the Junior-1 Standard group:

7th place - Kirill Davydov and Ekaterina Zhigar


15th place - Alexey Leshchevich and Polina Avramenko

International tournament in Kaunas (Lithuania), 2019-04-27

Congratulations to Gulmantovich Ilya and Shkuta Olivia on the victory!

International competition in dance sport "Belaya Rus - 2019", Minsk, 2019-04-20

Congratulations to our guys with a great performance!

Juv.II E3 St + Lat:
2nd place - Georgy Kozlov / Maria Vorobyova

Jun.ID Latin:
4th place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Jun.II D Standard:
5th place - Maxim Panasyuk / Angelica Khomyleva

Jun.II E4 Combi:
7th place - Kirill Stalbovsky / Anna Zhuk

Jun.I Open Latin:
2nd place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
5th place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko
6 msto - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Solo 4 St + Lat (Beginners 2010-2011):
1st place - Daniel Sokolovsky / Maria Leonova

Jun.I Open Standard:
1st place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
3rd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko
5th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Juv.I E4 St + Lat:
2nd place - Yaromir Leonov / Angelina Shah
5th place - Georgy Kozlov / Maria Vorobyova

Juv.II E4 St + Lat:
5th place - Yaromir Leonov / Angelina Shah
8-9 places - Alexey Sarbai / Victoria Zhuravskaya
and Nikita Kleschev / Julia Rudaya

Jun.II D Latin:
8th place - Maxim Panasyuk / Angelica Khomyleva

Juv.II Open Standard:
3rd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel

Juv.II Open Latin:
2nd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel

Open Championship of the Belarusian Dance Federation - 2019, Minsk, 2019-04-13

Congratulations on the great results:

Youth-1, St (C class):
2nd place - Yaroshevich Ilya / Nobleman Arina

Youth-1, La (C class):
6th place - Yaroshevich Ilya / Nobleman Arina

Children-1, Biathlon (4 dances) (H class):
6th place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina

Children-2, Biathlon (4 dances) (H class):
3rd place - Nikita Kleschev / Julia Rudaya

Juniors-1, St (Open class):
2nd place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar

Republican tournament "MINSK CUP 2019", Minsk, 2019-04-07

Kirill Karbivnychiy and Anna Bertel became BRONZE WINNERS twice in the category Children-2, open St, La. Congratulations and wish you further victories !!!

Open Championships and Championships in sports ballroom dancing for the prizes of the newspaper "Sports Panorama", Minsk, 2019-03-23 / 24

Children-2, E, St and La:
3rd and 8th place - Gulmantovich Ilya-Shkuta Olivia

Juniors-1, St:
6th place - Alexey Leshchevich-Polina Avramenko

Youth, St:
8th place - Daniil-Dorosh Daria Oleshkevich

Beginners up to 8 years old:
1st place - Sokolovsky Daniel-Leonova Maria

Congratulations on the great results:

Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus - 2nd round - Minsk, 2019-03-16 / 17

One of the most important tournaments of the season - Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus - 2nd round was held for two days in Minsk.

Congratulations to our guys with a great performance!

Championship

Children-1, E3:
2nd place - Leonov Yaromir-Shah Angelina

Juniors-1, D, St, La:
2nd and 6th place - Alexey Leshchevich-Avramenko Polina

Juniors-1, C, St, La:
1st and 2nd place - Davydov Kirill-Zhigar Ekaterina
3rd and 4th place - Kiturko Artem-Bobrovskaya Valeria

Juniors-2, C, St, La:
6th and 6th place - Yaroshevich Ilya-Dvoryanchik Arina

Youth + Adults, C, La:
3rd place - Degilevich Artyom-Golub Ksenia

Championship

Children-1, La:
2nd place - Leonov Yaromir-Shah Angelina

Children-2, 8 dances:
3rd place - Kirill-Bertel Karbivnychiy Anna
4th place - Gulmantovich Ilya-Shkuta Olivia

Juniors-1, 10 dances:
2nd place - Davydov Kirill-Zhigar Ekaterina
5th place - Alexey Leshchevich-Polina Avramenko

International tournament "Minsk Open Dance Festival - 2019" - Minsk, 2019-02-16 / 17

26 couples of our club took part in this tournament. Congratulations to our guys with an excellent performance and wish you further victories!

Beginners under 8:
1st place - Khaleta Zakhar-Krivets Kira
3rd place - Akulich Denis-Lantsevich Ksenia

Beginners under 10 years old:
1st place - Bandatsky Arseniy-Fedyuk Nadezhda
3rd place - Peresalyak Pavel-Sakovich Polina

Children-2, E class (St.):
1st place - Gulmantovich Ilya-Shkuta Olivia

Children-2, E class (La):
6th place - Gulmantovich Ilya-Shkuta Olivia

Juniors-1, D:
1st place - Leshchevich Alexey-Avramenko Polina

Juniors-2 D St:
6th place - Maxim Panasyuk-Angelica Khomyleva

Juniors-2, La:
6th place - Degilevich Artyom - Golub Ksenia

Children-1, H class:
5th place - Leonov Yaromir-Shah Angelina

Children-0, H class:
2nd place - Georgy Kozlov-Vorobyova Masha

Juniors-2 Rising stars, St:
7th place, final - Yaroshevich Ilya-Dvoryanchik Arina

Juniors-2 Rising stars, La:
Semifinal - Yaroshevich Ilya-Dvorianchik Arina

Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus - 1st round - Minsk, 2019-02-09 / 10

For two days (February 09-10) one of the important tournaments of the season - Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus - 1 round was held in Minsk.

Congratulations to our guys with a great performance!

Championship by class 2019-02-09

Juv.I, E3, St + Lat:
2nd place - Yaromir Leonov / Angelina Shah

Juv.II, E4, St + Lat:
2nd place - Nikita Kleschev / Julia Rudaya
6th place - Alexey Sarbai / Victoria Zhuravskaya

Jun.I, C, Latin:
1st place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Jun.II, D, Latin:
1st place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

Jun.I, D, Standard:
1st place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko
3rd place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Jun.II, C, Standard:
2nd place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

Adults, B, Standard:
5th place - Daniil Oleshkevich / Daria Dorosh

Jun.II, D, Standard:
2nd place - Maxim Panasyuk / Angelica Khomyleva

Adults, C, Latin:
1st place - Artem Degilevich / Ksenia Golub

Championship and Championship of the Republic of Belarus 2019-02-10

Solo 2, St + Lat:
8th place - Vladislav Romanchuk / Victoria Savonevich

Juv.II, Open, Standard:
4th place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta
5th place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel

Jun.I Open Latin:
4th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya
6th place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar

Republican tournament in sports dancing "Royal Ball - 2019", Minsk, 2019-01-26

Dance school (up to 10 years old) (Piece class):
1st place - Georgy Kozlov / Maria Vorobyova

Dance school (up to 8 years old) (piece class):
1st place - Georgy Kozlov / Maria Vorobyova

Youth, St (Open Class):
3rd place - Oleshkevich Daniil / Dorosh Daria

Congratulations on the great results:

XXXIV International Competition in Sports Dance "Vitebsk Snowflake 2019", Vitebsk, 2019-01-19-20

For two days (January 19-20) in the concert hall "Vitebsk" dancers from 15 countries of the world fought for the title of the best. "Vitebsk Snowflake" is a prestigious international competition. This is one of the competitions of the World DanceSport Federation.

Congratulations to our guys with a great performance!

Juv.II, E4, St + Lat:
1st place - Nikita Kleschev / Julia Rudaya

Jun.I, Open Standard:
1st place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
5th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Jun.I, Open Latin:
4th place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
5th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Jun.I, D, Standard:
2nd place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya


WDSF OPEN YOUTH Standard:
7th place - Nikita Lukashov / Sandrina Kruisberg

WDSF OPEN, UNDER21, Standard:
3rd place - Nikita Lukashov / Sandrina Kruisberg

WDSF OPEN UNDER21 Latin:
7th place - Nikita Lukashov / Sandrina Kruisberg

The largest international tournament "Baltic Grand Prix-2018", Riga, Latvia ", 2018-12-15-16

Congratulations to Gulmantovich Ilya and Shkut Olivia, who took 7th place out of 37 pairs in the category Children-1, E-4.

Excellent result! Further victories and development to the guys!

Republican tournament "Royal CUP 2018", Minsk, 2018-12-09

Congratulations on the great results:

Children-1 + 2, E-3:
2nd place - Nikita Kleschev / Julia Rudaya
3rd place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina
7th place - Alexey Sarbai / Victoria Zhuravskaya

Children-2, Open Standard:
1st place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Children-2, Open Latina:
3rd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Beginners, 1st place:
Novichek Evgeniy / Autko Dominika
Bandatsky Arseny / Fedyuk Nadezhda
Khaleta Zakhar / Krivets Kira
Krivets Vadim / Mikhalyuk Evgeniya
Romanchuk Vladislav / Savonevich Victoria


Beginners, 2nd place:
Zhdonchik Vladislav / Apanasovich Yana
Kazachenko Nikita / Lyasina Maria
Beginners, 3rd place:
Blavrak Andrey / Bubble Margarita

Juniors-1, D class, Standard:
2nd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko


Juniors-1, Open Standard:
7th place - Kiturko Artem / Bobrovskaya Valeria


Juniors-1, Open Latina:
5th place - Kiturko Artem / Bobrovskaya Valeria


Juniors-2, D class, Latina:
2nd place - Yaroshevich Ilya / Nobleman Arina


Juniors-2, D class, Standard:
5th place - Yaroshevich Ilya / Nobleman Arina


Juniors-2, C class, Standard:
6th place - Yaroshevich Ilya / Nobleman Arina


Juniors-2, Open Latina:
2nd place - Degelevich Artem / Golub Ksenia


Youth + Adults, A class, Standard:
5th place - Oleshkevich Daniil / Dorosh Daria

International tournament "Meeting of Friends 2018", Minsk, 2018-11-25

Congratulations on the great results:

Juv.II, E3, St + Lat:
3rd place - Yaromir Leonov / Angelina Shah
4th place - Nikita Kleschev / Julia Rudaya
6th place - Alexey Sarbai / Victoria Zhuravskaya

Jun.I, D, Standard:
2nd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel

Beginners 10-11 years old (W, Ch, J):
6th place - Evgeniy Novichek / Dominika Autko

Juv.II, E4, St + Lat:
1st place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta
2nd place - Dmitry Zaitsev / Ekaterina Kravchun

Jun.II, D, Latin:
3rd place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

Beginners 8-9 years old:
2nd place - Georgy Kozlov / Maria Vorobyova
7th place - Vladislav Romanchuk /

Victoria Savonevich

Jun.I, Open, Standard:
5th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Jun.I, Open, Latin:
5th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Juv.II, E6, St + Lat:
2nd place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta
6th place - Dmitry Zaitsev / Ekaterina Kravchun

Jun.II, D, Standard:
1st place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik
7th place - Maxim Panasyuk / Angelica Khomyleva

Adults, C, Standard:
1st place - Daniil Oleshkevich / Daria Dorosh

Juv.I, E4, St + Lat:
1st place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Jun.I, D, Latin:
3rd place - Kirill Karbivnychiy / Anna Bertel

Adults, A, Latin:
6th place - Maksim Gritcenko / Sviatlana Harnouskaya

Adults, A, Standard:
5th place - Maksim Gritcenko / Sviatlana Harnouskaya

Beginners 6-8 years old:
1st place - Georgy Kozlov / Maria Vorobyova

Jun.II, Open, Latin:
2nd place - Artem Degilevich / Ksenia Golub

Republican tournament "Kinezis cup-2018",
Minsk, 2018-10-27
The victory of our pupils Maxim Panasyuk and Lika Khomyleva, who took 1st place in the Juniors-2 category, D class (standard) and 5th place (Latin). Further victories and development for the guys!
Republican tournament "Minsk Autumn-2018", Minsk, 2018-10-21

Congratulations on an excellent dance and a decent result:

Jun.II, D, Standard:
1st place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

Jun.I, C, Latin:
4th place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
5th place - Artyom Kiturko / Valeria Bobrovskaya

Juv.II, Open Standard:
1st place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
3rd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Jun.I, D, Latin:
4th place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Juv.II, E4, St + Lat:
4th place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Juv.I, E4, St + Lat:
3rd place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta

Jun.I, D, Standard:
1st place - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar
3rd place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Juv.II, Open Latin:
1st place - Alexey Leshevich / Polina Avramenko

Jun.II, C, Standard:
6th place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

Jun.II, D, Latin:
2nd place - Ilya Yaroshevich / Arina Dvorianchik

International tournament "Capital Cup - 2018" Minsk, 2018-10-13 / 14

Our results:

Beginners under 10 years old:
1st place - Dubovenko Timur / Minrahimova Alexandra
1st place - Leonov Yaromir / Shah Angelina
1st place - Bandatsky Arseny / Fedyuk Nadezhda


Beginners under 8 years old:
2nd place - Khaleta Zakhar / Krivets Kira
3rd place - Segen Roman / Mikhalok Victoria


Beginners under 12:
2nd place - Evgeniy Novichek / Autko Dominika


Children-1, program of 4 and 6 dances:
1st and 2nd place - Ilya Gulmantovich / Olivia Shkuta


Children-2, program of 4 dances (E-4):
5th place (final) - Dmitry Zaitsev / Ekaterina Kravchun


Children-2, D class, Standard:
4th place - Alexey Leshchevich / Polina Avramenko


Children-2, Standard and Latina:
2nd and 5th places - Kirill Davydov / Ekaterina Zhigar


Juniors-1, Standard:
6th place (final) - Yaroshevich Ilya / Nobleman Arina


Juniors-2, Latina:
6th place (final) - Degelevich Artem / Golub Ksenia

We are very happy and happy for our dancers!

International tournament "Autumn cup-2018", Kaunas, Lithuania, 2018-10-10 / 11

Congratulations on an excellent dance and a decent result:


top-12, Latina - Artyom and Xenia!


top-9, Latina and bronze in standard - Cyril and Katya!

International tournament "XV Kistelek Open-2018"

On September 22, in the city of Kistelek (Hungary), the 2018 World Championship in the European program in the youth age group was held. Our Nikita Lukashov and Sandrina Kruisberg, representing Holland in the international arena, got the right to participate in this tournament and did it with dignity!
Despite the fact that the guys are the first year in a new age category, among the pairs of champions of their countries, our result is top 48 (1/8 finals).
We set new goals and only move forward!

ТСК ИМПЕРИЯ